Wednesday, March 28, 2012

fourteen.


How far along? 14 Weeks
Maternity clothes? Got some hand-me-downs from my Sis-in-Law. Yay free clothes to borrow!
Sleep: Ugh. Not so full of sleep this week. Notice it in my eyes in this pic. I could curl up and take a nap-no problem.

Best moment this week: Working out to a Pregnancy Workout Video. Super creepy voice over, but the workout included 2 moves where you laid on giant pillows. [ MY kinda workout!!]
Miss Anything? Sleeping through the night without getting up to pee. Haha i know "get used to it". But I'm still allowed to miss it right?
Movement: Every so often I feel a flutter. I'm told its too early. But I think our baby is just super advanced...
Food cravings: Cereal and fruit.
Anything making you queasy or sick: Feeling full of blessings this week!
Have you started to show yet: Yes-although most people say I'm not. There's still plenty of time for that.
Gender prediction: Pink, tutus, and ruffles. The hubs won't relent. He calls for snips and snails and puppy dog tails.

Looking forward to: Hearing our little Lemon's heartbeat again next week!

“I have loved you with an everlasting love..." Jeremiah 39:3

1 comment:

  1. YAY! :) I love that lemon [and you and your husbandpants]

    ReplyDelete

Leave me some love....